NEW ROTOWORLD BETA SITE

2019 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Mar 28@ TBTickets
Mar 29@ TBTickets
Mar 30@ TBTickets
Mar 31@ TBTickets
Apr 1@ TEXTickets
Apr 2@ TEXTickets
Apr 3@ TEXTickets
Apr 5vs. OAKTickets
Apr 6vs. OAKTickets
Apr 7vs. OAKTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Gerrit ColeS32321550200.1143686464276112.881.03
Josh JamesS6320023.01566729002.35.96
Dallas KeuchelS343412110204.2211928558153103.741.31
Lance McCullersS25221060128.1100605550142003.861.17
Collin McHughS58062072.14518162194001.99.91
Brad PeacockS61135365.05626252096003.461.17
Framber ValdezS8541037.0221092434002.191.24
Justin VerlanderS34341690214.0156636037290112.52.90
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Dean DeetzR400003.142213005.401.50
Chris DevenskiR50123247.14223221351004.181.16
Reymin GuduanR300003.111104002.70.30
Will HarrisR61053056.24822221464003.491.09
Roberto OsunaR380222138.0331010432002.37.97
Cionel PerezR8000011.1655712003.971.15
Ryan PresslyR77021271.057212022101002.541.11
Hector RondonR630251559.05822212067003.201.32
Tony SippR54031038.227881342001.861.03
Joe SmithR56051045.23420191246003.741.01
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Robinson ChirinosC1133608015118140.2226548201945.338.419
Martin MaldonadoC11937384181998.2254439011116.276.351
Max StassiC8822150130874.226272800623.316.394
Yuli Gurriel1B1365371563311363.291857051623.323.428
A.J. Reed1B1300001.000000000.000.000
Tyler White1B66210581231249.276422701224.354.533
Jose Altuve2B1375341692921379.3166184174655.386.451
Alex BregmanSS1575941705113185.2861031051041296.394.532
Carlos CorreaSS1104029620115111.239656030253.323.405
Aledmys DiazSS1304221112601862.263555534323.303.453
Michael BrantleyOF1435701763621760.3097689123548.364.468
Derek FisherOF42791322442.16511132005.209.392
Marwin GonzalezOF14548912125316126.247686123353.324.409
Tony KempOF9725567150644.263303793332.351.392
Jake MarisnickOF10321345811084.211283462415.275.399
Josh ReddickOF1344331051321777.242476372049.318.400
George SpringerOF14054414426022122.2657110264564.346.434
Myles StrawOF9930010.333142001.400.667
Kyle TuckerOF2864921013.1414101126.236.203
Evan GattisDH1284079217025101.226784910333.284.452

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Robinson Chirinos
2Max Stassi
3Garrett Stubbs
1B1Yuli Gurriel
2B1Jose Altuve
SS1Carlos Correa
2Aledmys Diaz
3B1Alex Bregman
LF1Michael Brantley
2Tony Kemp
3Kyle Tucker
CF1George Springer
2Jake Marisnick
3Myles Straw
RF1Josh Reddick
DH1Tyler White
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Justin Verlander
2Gerrit Cole
3Collin McHugh
4Josh James
5Framber Valdez
6Rogelio Armenteros
7Lance McCullers
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Roberto Osuna
2Hector Rondon
3Ryan Pressly
4Chris Devenski
5Brad Peacock
6Joe Smith
7Will Harris
8Cionel Perez
9Framber Valdez
10Dean Deetz
11Reymin Guduan
12Bryan Abreu


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Player News: Week 17

    Player News: Week 17
  •  
    Matchups: Gordon, Jeffery

    Matchups: Gordon, Jeffery
  •  
    DFS Analysis: Williams/Coleman

    DFS Analysis: Williams/Coleman
  •  
    Dose: Cam

    Dose: Cam's Season Ends
  •  
    DFS Analysis: GB

    DFS Analysis: GB's Williams
  •  
    Dose: Cam Shut Down

    Dose: Cam Shut Down
  •  
    Dose: Lindsay Makes Pro Bowl

    Dose: Lindsay Makes Pro Bowl
  •  
    Dose: Gordon Eyes Wk 16 Return

    Dose: Gordon Eyes Wk 16 Return