2018 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jul 20@ LAATickets
Jul 21@ LAATickets
Jul 22@ LAATickets
Jul 24@ COLTickets
Jul 25@ COLTickets
Jul 27vs. TEXTickets
Jul 28vs. TEXTickets
Jul 29vs. TEXTickets
Jul 30@ SEATickets
Jul 31@ SEATickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Gerrit ColeS20201020128.181393645177112.52.98
Dallas KeuchelS2020780122.112655513393103.751.30
Lance McCullersS19191040112.186514743119003.771.15
Charlie MortonS19191120112.184403745146002.961.15
Justin VerlanderS2121950137.291383524172112.29.84
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Chris DevenskiR40022238.2281010944002.33.96
Ken GilesR340021230.2361717331004.991.27
Reymin GuduanR100002.011103004.50.50
Will HarrisR41033035.2341515943003.791.21
Collin McHughR32050046.22375106000.96.71
Brad PeacockR38014241.13114141057003.05.99
Cionel PerezR200002.221122003.371.50
Hector RondonR37012834.129761144001.571.17
Tony SippR27020023.11455826001.93.94
Joe SmithR29031025.1191212725004.261.03
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Tim FederowiczC930630011.200240001.226.300
Brian McCannC501553230534.206171700413.283.323
Max StassiC5616241120756.253242200416.335.457
J.D. Davis1B1745900114.200470008.321.267
Yuli Gurriel1B7831397240634.310524331314.340.444
A.J. Reed1B1300001.000000000.000.000
Tyler White1B1532710210.219320008.375.438
Jose Altuve2B99389129232953.3324463142239.394.470
Carlos CorreaSS73269721611377.268494620237.352.480
Alex Bregman3B963711073112053.288646784656.389.539
Derek FisherOF36741322437.17611132005.222.419
Marwin GonzalezOF8929668133680.230372922132.305.355
Tony KempOF461183560315.297171673117.387.424
Jake MarisnickOF711563050770.19219232127.236.359
Josh ReddickOF7624864100944.258294051028.331.407
George SpringerOF96378941801579.249466563544.333.415
Kyle TuckerOF92741006.148151012.233.185
Evan GattisDH86289691501973.239633810323.297.488

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Brian McCann
2Max Stassi
3Tim Federowicz
1B1Yuli Gurriel
2Tyler White
2B1Jose Altuve
SS1Carlos Correa
2Marwin Gonzalez
3B1Alex Bregman
LF1Kyle Tucker
2Tony Kemp
CF1George Springer
RF1Josh Reddick
2Jake Marisnick
DH1Evan Gattis
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Justin Verlander
2Dallas Keuchel
3Gerrit Cole
4Lance McCullers
5Charlie Morton
6Brady Rodgers
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Hector Rondon
2Chris Devenski
3Brad Peacock
4Joe Smith
5Will Harris
6Collin McHugh
7Tony Sipp
8Jandel Gustave
9Cionel Perez


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Waiver Wire: Get Tucker

    Waiver Wire: Get Tucker
  •  
    MLB: Snag Odor and Eovaldi

    MLB: Snag Odor and Eovaldi
  •  
    Waiver Wire: Grab Ohtani

    Waiver Wire: Grab Ohtani
  •  
    NASCAR: Grading picks

    NASCAR: Grading picks
  •  
    Waiver Wire: Go Conforto

    Waiver Wire: Go Conforto
  •  
    MLB: Buy Kiermaier & Story

    MLB: Buy Kiermaier & Story
  •  
    NASCAR Fantasy: Michigan

    NASCAR Fantasy: Michigan
  •  
    MLB Waiver Wire Options

    MLB Waiver Wire Options