2018 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Sep 19vs. SEATickets
Sep 21vs. LAATickets
Sep 22vs. LAATickets
Sep 23vs. LAATickets
Sep 24@ TORTickets
Sep 25@ TORTickets
Sep 26@ TORTickets
Sep 27@ BALTickets
Sep 28@ BALTickets
Sep 29@ BALTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Gerrit ColeS30301450187.1132646063260112.881.04
Josh JamesS3100010.2655417004.22.94
Dallas KeuchelS313111100191.2193837652143103.571.28
Lance McCullersS22221060126.0100605550138003.931.19
Charlie MortonS28281530163.0128625763195003.151.17
Framber ValdezS6531028.218871924002.201.29
Justin VerlanderS32321690202.0152636036269112.67.93
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Dean DeetzR100000.20000100.00.00
Chris DevenskiR45022241.24021201247004.321.25
Reymin GuduanR100002.011103004.50.50
Will HarrisR57043053.04622221464003.741.13
Collin McHughR52052067.04118161988002.15.90
Roberto OsunaR340221834.0311010430002.651.03
Brad PeacockR57124362.15021212093003.031.12
Cionel PerezR600007.043357003.861.29
Ryan PresslyR73021167.25521202195002.661.12
Hector RondonR600251456.25520191964003.021.31
Tony SippR49021034.227881239002.081.13
Joe SmithR53051044.02814141045002.86.86
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Martin MaldonadoC11235280181994.2274438011116.281.361
Brian McCannC581733530539.202191801519.296.306
Max StassiC8421450130871.234272800523.322.407
Yuli Gurriel1B1264961383111059.278746251623.314.405
A.J. Reed1B1300001.000000000.000.000
Tyler White1B55174521131239.299392601123.382.603
Jose Altuve2B1274971582921275.3185778163651.387.457
Carlos CorreaSS1063879319114106.240625930252.325.403
Alex Bregman3B1475581635013076.2921001011041190.399.547
J.D. Davis3B34861520123.174590008.245.233
Derek FisherOF42791322442.16511132005.209.392
Marwin GonzalezOF13645811324315122.247645423347.320.410
Tony KempOF8823065140636.283303593231.371.422
Jake MarisnickOF921954070979.205242952412.264.379
Josh ReddickOF126409981321573.240446072044.312.391
George SpringerOF13251513725020117.266639564560.346.431
Myles StrawOF1000000.000000000.000.000
Kyle TuckerOF2052811011.154391125.254.212
Evan GattisDH119385861702596.223734810330.280.462

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Brian McCann
2Martin Maldonado
3Max Stassi
1B1Yuli Gurriel
2Tyler White
3J.D. Davis
2B1Jose Altuve
SS1Carlos Correa
3B1Alex Bregman
LF1Marwin Gonzalez
2Tony Kemp
3Kyle Tucker
CF1George Springer
2Jake Marisnick
3Myles Straw
RF1Josh Reddick
DH1Evan Gattis
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Justin Verlander
2Dallas Keuchel
3Gerrit Cole
4Lance McCullers
5Charlie Morton
6Josh James
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Roberto Osuna
2Hector Rondon
3Chris Devenski
4Brad Peacock
5Joe Smith
6Will Harris
7Collin McHugh
8Ryan Pressly
9Tony Sipp
10Framber Valdez
11Jandel Gustave
12Cionel Perez
13Dean Deetz


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Dose: Wentz returns for PHI

    Dose: Wentz returns for PHI
  •  
    Dose: Mahomes dazzles

    Dose: Mahomes dazzles
  •  
    Player News: Week 2

    Player News: Week 2
  •  
    SNF Success for Engram?

    SNF Success for Engram?
  •  
    Dose: Green Dominates

    Dose: Green Dominates
  •  
    MLB: Find Frazier

    MLB: Find Frazier
  •  
    Dose: Gruden supports Carr

    Dose: Gruden supports Carr
  •  
    Dose: Olsen

    Dose: Olsen's injury