2018 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Mar 29@ TEXTickets
Mar 30@ TEXTickets
Mar 31@ TEXTickets
Apr 1@ TEXTickets
Apr 2vs. BALTickets
Apr 3vs. BALTickets
Apr 4vs. BALTickets
Apr 6vs. SDTickets
Apr 7vs. SDTickets
Apr 8vs. SDTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Dallas KeuchelS23231450145.2116504747125102.901.12
Francis MartesS32452054.15140353169005.801.51
Lance McCullersS2222740118.2114615640132004.251.30
Collin McHughS121252063.16227252062003.551.29
Charlie MortonS25251470146.2125655950163003.621.19
David PaulinoS6620029.0362121734006.521.48
Brad PeacockS34211320132.0100464457161003.001.19
Justin VerlanderS33331580206.0170807772219003.361.17
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Buddy BoshersR38010035.03720191028004.891.34
Tyler ClippardR67028560.14733323172004.771.29
Chris DevenskiR62085480.250262426100002.68.94
Ken GilesR630133462.24416162183002.301.04
Reymin GuduanR22000016.02414141216007.882.25
Jandel GustaveR600005.054372005.402.40
Will HarrisR46032245.1371515752002.98.97
Mike HauschildR400008.0141010270011.252.00
James HoytR43010049.15124241466004.381.32
Tony SippR46001037.13625241639005.791.39
Joe SmithR59030154.04620201071003.331.04
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Evan GattisC84300792201250.263554101418.311.457
Brian McCannC97349841211858.241624710738.323.436
Max StassiC142441024.167450006.323.458
Yuli Gurriel1B1395291584311862.299756932722.332.486
A.J. Reed1B2600001.000000000.000.000
Tyler White1B22611760316.2791070114.328.525
Jose Altuve2B1535902043942484.34681112326958.410.547
Carlos CorreaSS1094221332512492.315848221253.391.550
Alex Bregman3B1555561583951997.2847188175755.352.475
J.D. Davis3B25621440420.226781114.279.484
Derek FisherOF531463141554.212172133317.307.356
Marwin GonzalezOF1344551383402399.303906783649.377.530
Tony KempOF173781005.216461011.256.243
Jake MarisnickOF106230561001690.243355094620.319.496
Josh ReddickOF1344771503441372.314827773043.363.484
George SpringerOF14054815529034111.28385112571164.367.522
Carlos BeltranDH12946710829014102.231516000333.283.383

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Brian McCann
2Evan Gattis
3Max Stassi
4Tim Federowicz
1B1Yuli Gurriel
2Tyler White
2B1Jose Altuve
SS1Carlos Correa
3B1Alex Bregman
2J.D. Davis
LF1Derek Fisher
2Tony Kemp
CF1George Springer
2Jake Marisnick
RF1Josh Reddick
DH1Marwin Gonzalez
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Dallas Keuchel
2Justin Verlander
3Gerrit Cole
4Lance McCullers
5Charlie Morton
6Brad Peacock
7Collin McHugh
8David Paulino
9Brady Rodgers
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Ken Giles
2Chris Devenski
3Will Harris
4Joe Smith
5Hector Rondon
6Tony Sipp
7James Hoyt
8Francis Martes
9Reymin Guduan
10Jandel Gustave
11Anthony Gose
12Buddy Boshers
13Matt Ramsey


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Heat Making Major Moves

    Heat Making Major Moves
  •  
    Cavs Must Figure Out Roles

    Cavs Must Figure Out Roles
  •  
    Waivers: Cole

    Waivers: Cole's Time to Shine
  •  
    Matchups: Bortles vs. Texans

    Matchups: Bortles vs. Texans
  •  
    Dose: Osweiler leads DEN

    Dose: Osweiler leads DEN
  •  
    RotoPat: Start Rodgers

    RotoPat: Start Rodgers
  •  
    Rankings: Steelers on top

    Rankings: Steelers on top
  •  
    Dose: Rodgers returns for GB

    Dose: Rodgers returns for GB