2018 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
May 24@ CLETickets
May 25@ CLETickets
May 26@ CLETickets
May 27@ CLETickets
May 28@ NYYTickets
May 29@ NYYTickets
May 30@ NYYTickets
May 31vs. BOSTickets
Jun 1vs. BOSTickets
Jun 2vs. BOSTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Gerrit ColeS101051067.239151417101111.86.83
Dallas KeuchelS101036063.05525241748103.431.14
Lance McCullersS101062059.04422212366003.201.14
Charlie MortonS9960055.23413121870001.94.93
Justin VerlanderS111162074.2381191593111.08.71
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Chris DevenskiR19011217.21233521001.53.96
Ken GilesR18001916.01566013003.38.94
Will HarrisR20012016.21566516003.241.20
James HoytR100000.11001000.006.00
Collin McHughR14010017.2111152400.51.91
Brad PeacockR18011119.21344426001.83.86
Hector RondonR18011016.21554319002.161.08
Tony SippR1100008.274447004.151.27
Joe SmithR17011014.0141111513007.071.36
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Brian McCannC341052530423.238141500412.336.381
Max StassiC25672060323.29911100026.373.522
J.D. Davis1B1025600010.240140007.406.240
Yuli Gurriel1B3513938120117.27314180116.302.381
Jose Altuve2B5020163121228.313222541215.365.413
Carlos CorreaSS4817247120848.273322920225.363.483
Alex Bregman3B4918049160424.272192253331.388.428
Derek FisherOF36741322437.17611132005.222.419
Marwin GonzalezOF451553450443.219241420018.297.329
Tony KempOF61561002.400611103.474.467
Jake MarisnickOF34851230341.1417112001.151.282
Josh ReddickOF421323060631.227182611021.331.409
George SpringerOF48194571001039.294313612316.353.500
Evan GattisDH411222670435.21315121029.276.369

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Brian McCann
2Max Stassi
1B1Yuli Gurriel
2B1Jose Altuve
SS1Carlos Correa
3B1Alex Bregman
LF1Marwin Gonzalez
2Derek Fisher
3Tony Kemp
CF1George Springer
RF1Josh Reddick
2Jake Marisnick
DH1Evan Gattis
2J.D. Davis
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Justin Verlander
2Dallas Keuchel
3Gerrit Cole
4Lance McCullers
5Charlie Morton
6Brady Rodgers
7Dean Deetz
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Ken Giles
2Chris Devenski
3Joe Smith
4Brad Peacock
5Will Harris
6Hector Rondon
7Tony Sipp
8Collin McHugh
9James Hoyt
10Jandel Gustave


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Baseball: Buy, hold, sell

    Baseball: Buy, hold, sell
  •  
    Waiver wire: Top SP targets

    Waiver wire: Top SP targets
  •  
    NASCAR Fantasy: Kansas

    NASCAR Fantasy: Kansas
  •  
    MLB: Sell Paxton, Buy Bird

    MLB: Sell Paxton, Buy Bird
  •  
    Top MLB waiver wire adds

    Top MLB waiver wire adds
  •  
    NASCAR Fantasy: Dover

    NASCAR Fantasy: Dover
  •  
    Draft: Norris

    Draft: Norris' latest mock
  •  
    Draft: Moore would help CAR

    Draft: Moore would help CAR