Player Page

Kevin Streelman

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (39) / 11/4/1978
Ht / Wt:  5'10 / 175

Latest News

Recent News

World No. 117 Kevin Streelman authored a 5-under-par 35-32=67 in the final round of the Valero Texas Open to wrap on 10-under 278, up 12 spots to T8 with play still in progress. UPDATE: Streelman finished T8.
After opening in 74-68-69, the 39-year-old began T20 on 5-under, three shy of the overnight top 10. He striped 12 (of 14) fairways and hit 14 greens in regulation, gaining 2.840 strokes around-the-green and 5.518 tee-to-green. The Scottsdale resident squared a lone bogey-5 at hole 9, camouflaged by five conventional birdies at 2, 6 (from 14'2"), 10, 14 and 16, adding a hole-out birdie-2 at 13 from 37 yards out. He recorded 1.643 putts per GIR and -0.243 SG: Putting with 27 total putts. For the week, he totaled 20 birdies against 10 bogeys. The Duke alum improved to 6-for-6 at the VTO with four top 25s and should be a first top 10 (T13/2012). He's now 14-for-15 on the season with seven top 25s and possibly a fourth top 10, second straight (T7, RBC Heritage). Apr 22 - 4:50 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2018160 0 3 07082062118100
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
THE PLAYERS Championshipn/a000721800
Wells Fargo Championshipn/a000324720
Valero Texas Open800020421000
RBC Heritage70001945620
Houston Open430001452600
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard4100116401410
Valspar Championshipn/a000620910
Genesis Open4100014451210
AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am60001555200
Waste Management Phoenix Open400001351800
Farmers Insurance Open2900012501000
CareerBuilder Challenge290001654110
The RSM Classic170001259100
OHL Classic at Mayakoba200001355400
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open670018501210
Safeway Open130001845810