Player Page

Kevin Streelman

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (39) / 11/4/1978
Ht / Wt:  5'10 / 175

Latest News

Recent News

Kevin Streelman is headed to the Barracuda Championship this weekend looking to make some noise at the Montrêux Golf and Country Club in Reno, Nevada this week.
Streelman will be making his first appearance at the Barracuda event since the 2015 season when he finished with a 0(E) in the Modified Stableford Scoring event. He isn't a big hitter off the tee, but playing at elevation will even that out. He is impressive in the Driving Accuracy Percentage (12th) and Greens In Regulation Percentage (2nd) categories. Streelman is one of a few big names at this year's alternate-field event, and it would be a huge disappointment if he didn't rack up a top-10 finish in this underwhelming field. Aug 1 - 3:34 AM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2018190 0 3 08462502149130
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Travelers Championship330001451700
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide4400020361600
DEAN & DELUCA Invitational760001051830
THE PLAYERS Championshipn/a000721800
Wells Fargo Championshipn/a000324720
Valero Texas Open800020421000
RBC Heritage70001945620
Houston Open430001452600
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard4100116401410
Valspar Championshipn/a000620910
Genesis Open4100014451210
AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am60001555200
Waste Management Phoenix Open400001351800
Farmers Insurance Open2900012501000
CareerBuilder Challenge290001654110
The RSM Classic170001259100
OHL Classic at Mayakoba200001355400
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open670018501210
Safeway Open130001845810