Player Page

Rory Sabbatini

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (42) / 4/2/1976
Ht / Wt:  5'10 / 165

Latest News

Recent News

Rory Sabbatini settled for a 1-over-par 33-39=72 during round one of the John Deere Classic and then withdrew from the event shortly after. There is no injury cited at press time.
The South African traded four birdies with one bogey on his opening 10 holes. From there, the trouble started. First, he found the greenside bunker at the par-3 12th and punched out to 30'4" which led to a double bogey. Three holes later he found tree trouble on approach (after hitting from a fairway bunker) and that ended in a triple-bogey 7. Sabbatini missed a 3'6" birdie change at the 17th before blasting home a 33'9" birdie bomb at the closing hole. There is no injury cited but we will update if that news gets passed along. This will be his ninth career mid-tourney WD (497 career starts). Jul 12 - 6:55 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2018210 1 1 08462738185182
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Travelers Championshipn/a000622611
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide440002040840
DEAN & DELUCA Invitational2000116441010
AT&T Byron Nelson130001653300
THE PLAYERS Championship3000021391110
Wells Fargo Championship2700014451300
Zurich Classic of New Orleansn/a000526410
RBC Heritage230001746720
Houston Open700001251900
Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship430001646910
Valspar Championship50001647900
The Honda Classic1700010501200
AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am7200015431301
Waste Management Phoenix Open3100116441100
Farmers Insurance Open200011250810
CareerBuilder Challenge690011645820
Sony Open in Hawaii320021349800
The RSM Classicn/a000527310
OHL Classic at Mayakoba7700112421700
Shriners Hospitals for Children Openn/a0015191010
Safeway Openn/a0001018620