Player Page

Rory Sabbatini

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (42) / 4/2/1976
Ht / Wt:  5'10 / 165

Latest News

Recent News

Due to inclement weather and after a lengthy delay in excess of 3 hours, the third round of the Wyndham Championship has been suspended for the day with a scheduled resumption of Sunday morning at 8:00 AM ET. UPDATE: R3 resumed at 7:58 AM and was completed at 10:25 AM.
Thirty (of 72) players were stranded with the final pairing of overnight leader Brandt Snedeker and D.A. Points having completed just seven holes. World No. 159 Rory Sabbatini was one of the fortunate ones to get his round in the books, handing in a season-tying-low, 6-under 32-32=64 prior to the horn sounding. On five (of 14) fairways and 14 greens in regulation, he camouflaged one bogey with five birdies and an eagle-3 at five from 45 inches. The South African posted 2.835 SG: Tee-to-Green and 1.064 SG: Putting with 28 total putts. He's currently up 30 spots to T11 on 10-under 200 and projected at 88th in the FedExCup standings. Sabbatini finished T4 here last year to climb from 148th in the standings to 122nd and make the postseason. Aug 18 - 6:54 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2018210 1 1 08462738185182
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Travelers Championshipn/a000622611
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide440002040840
DEAN & DELUCA Invitational2000116441010
AT&T Byron Nelson130001653300
THE PLAYERS Championship3000021391110
Wells Fargo Championship2700014451300
Zurich Classic of New Orleansn/a000526410
RBC Heritage230001746720
Houston Open700001251900
Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship430001646910
Valspar Championship50001647900
The Honda Classic1700010501200
AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am7200015431301
Waste Management Phoenix Open3100116441100
Farmers Insurance Open200011250810
CareerBuilder Challenge690011645820
Sony Open in Hawaii320021349800
The RSM Classicn/a000527310
OHL Classic at Mayakoba7700112421700
Shriners Hospitals for Children Openn/a0015191010
Safeway Openn/a0001018620